Results 1 to 4 of 4
Discuss R-SIM8 iPhone 5/4S Unlock SIM that supports 128k 3G simcards NO PATCH NO JAILBREAK at the Turbo-, Supersim and Simcloning Solution - Hackint0sh.org; ...
  1. #1
    Advanced Array

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    42
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Rep Power
    0

    Default R-SIM8 iPhone 5/4S Unlock SIM that supports 128k 3G simcards NO PATCH NO JAILBREAK

    R-SIM8 is the only unlock sim in the market that supports 128k 3G simcards on iPhone 4S & 5 No JailBreak, No Patch,Uncomplicated..

    compatible with latest iPhone 5 and 4s firmware iOS 5.0/5.01/5.11/6.0/6.0.1/6.0.2.. & now supports new iOS6.1.3 any baseband both CDMA, GSM & CDMA supports 2G/ 3G 4G SIM cards and Networks.

    There is No jailbreak requirement.. No Dongle, No IMEI Request, No Code, No Patch
    All you need to do is to insert R-SIM8 card into your iPhone device, go to Settings > Phone > SIM Application and add the 7digits IMSI of your iPhone provider from the list below, After that, a restart is required in order to complete the process and use your iPhone 5 or 4S. Hassle FREE



    UPDATED 7 Digits IMSI Needed to use R-SIM8 3G Plug-&-Play
    SETTINGS + PHONE + SIM APPLICATION + EDIT IMSI + ADD 7digits and reboot

    1 Albania Albanian Mobile 2760111
    2 Albania Eagle Mobile 2760311
    3 Albania Vodafone 2760211
    4 Algeria AlgeTel 6030111
    5 Algeria Nedjma 6030311
    6 Algeria Orascom 6030211
    7 Andorra mobiland 2130311
    8 Angola Unitel 6310211
    9 Anguilla Cabl&wi 3654011
    10 Anguilla Mossel 3650511
    11 Anguilla Weblink 3651011
    12 Argentina Claro 7161003
    13 Argentina compala 7161003
    14 Argentina CTI 7223101
    15 Argentina Movistar 7220104
    16 Argentina Nextel 7220211
    17 Argentina Nextel2 7222011
    18 Argentina Telecom 7223411
    19 Argentina Telefoni 7220711
    20 Argentina Telfonic 7227011
    21 Armenia Armentel 2830134
    22 Armenia Karabakh 2830434
    23 Armenia Orange 2831034
    24 Armenia Vivacell 2830534
    25 Australia 3 5050610 / 2321069
    26 Australia Optus 5050210
    27 Australia Vodafone 5050390
    28 Australia 3GIS 5051570
    29 Australia AAPT 5051470
    30 Australia Advan 5052470
    31 Australia Localstar 5058870
    32 Australia One 5050870
    33 Australia OZITEL 5050534
    34 Australia Telstra71 5057170
    35 Australia Telstra72 5057270
    36 Australia Telstra11 5051170
    37 Australia Telstra 5050134
    38 Austria 3Hutch 2321070
    39 Austria A1 Telekom 2320170 / 2320100 / 2320186
    40 Austria Barabl 2321570
    41 Austria BobA1 2321170
    42 Austria OneOra 2320570
    43 Austria Teleri 2320770
    44 Austria T-mobi le 2320370 / 2320328
    45 Austria yesOra 2321270
    46 Austria Orange 2320588
    47 Austria Three 2321069
    48 Aux-Airnet Airnet 5050970
    49 Aux-Depart Depart 5050434
    50 Belarus Best 2570434
    51 Belarus MDC 2570134
    52 Belarus MTS 2270234
    53 Belgium Base 2061034
    54 Belgium Globul 2060534
    55 Belgium mobistar 2061034
    56 Belgium Proximus 2060134 / 2060122
    57 Belgium Ortel 2062050
    58 Bulgaria MTel 2840179 / 2840189
    59 Bulgaria Vivacom 2840310
    60 Bulgaria Globul 2840510 / 2840500
    61 Canada BELL610 3026104
    62 Canada Bell pacific 3101703 / 3026103
    63 Canada Fido 3023704 3023703
    64 Canada Rogers 3027204 / 3027203
    65 Canada Telus220 3022204 / 3022203
    new Canada MTS 3026600
    66 Chile Claro 7300304
    67 Chile Entel 7300104
    68 Chile Entel10 7301004
    69 Chile Movistar 7300204
    70 China Mobile 4600202
    71 China Unicom 4600158
    72 Colombia ColomTel 7320014
    73 Colombia Comcel 7321014
    74 Colombia Edatel 7320024
    75 Colombia Movista3 7321234
    76 Colombia Movistar 7321024
    77 Colombia Tigo1 7321114
    78 Colombia Tigo3 7321034
    79 Czech Mobikom 2300434
    80 Czech O2telefh 2300234
    81 Czech Sprava 2309834
    82 Czech Tmobi 2300134
    83 Czech Vodafone 2300334
    84 Czech Vodaf2 2309934
    85 Croatia T-Mobile 2190199
    86 Croatia VIP 2191065
    87 Denmark TM 2620125
    88 Denmark Demark 2382010
    89 Denmark APS 2380534
    90 Denmark Barablu 2380734 / 2380734
    91 Denmark H3G 2380634
    92 Denmark 3 2380632
    93 Denmark Telen 2380241
    94 Denmark MiGway 2380334
    95 Denmark TDC 2380134
    96 Denmark TDC2 2381034
    97 Denmark Telenor 2387734 / 2380234
    98 Denmark Telia 2382034
    99 Denmark Telia30 2383034
    100 Dominican Movil 7321234
    101 Ecuador Alegro 7400234
    102 Ecuador Movista 7400034
    103 Ecuador Porta 7400134
    104 Egypt Mobinil 6020111 / 8920016
    105 Egypt Vodafone 6020211
    Egypt Etisalat 6020311
    106 El Salvador Claro/CTE 7061034
    107 El Salvador CTE/Claro 7060134
    108 El Salvador Digice 7060234
    109 El Salvador Movita 7060434
    110 El Salvador Telemo 7060334
    111 Estonia EMT 2480134
    112 Finland NDA 2440311 / 2441211 / 2440367
    113 Finland Sonera 2449111
    114 France Bouygues 2082136 / 2082015
    115 France BT 2082031
    116 France Orange 2080189 / 2080131
    117 France Bouygues 2082011
    118 France Bouygues21 2082111
    119 France Bouygues88 2088811
    120 France Orange01 2080111
    121 France Orange02 2080211
    122 France SFR10 2081011
    123 France SFR11 2081111
    124 France SFR 2081031
    125 France Virgin 2080191
    126 Germany T-mobile 2620111 / 2620125 / 2620155 / 2620166
    127 Germany Vodafone 2620208
    128 Greece Cosmote 2020134
    129 Greece QTelecom 2020934
    130 Greece Vodafone 2020534
    131 Greece Wind 2021034
    132 Honduras Claro 7080111
    133 Hungary T-mobile 2163011 / 2163000
    134 Hungary Vodafone 2167000
    135 India Airtel02 4040211
    136 India Vodaf01 4040111
    137 India Vodaf05 4040511
    138 India Vodaf46 4044611
    139 Ireland Vodafone 2720110 / 2720172
    140 Ireland O2 2720211 / 2720231
    141 Ireland E-Mobile 2720320
    142 Ireland Meteor 2720303
    142 Ireland 3 2720500 272536
    143 Italy Blu 2229834
    144 Italy Elsacom 2220234
    145 Italy H3G 2229934
    146 Italy IPSE 2227734
    147 Italy Telecom 2220134
    148 Italy TIM 2220134 2220195(128k)
    149 Italy Vodafone 2221034
    150 Italy Wind 2228834
    151 Japan AU 4540492
    152 Japan Sofbank 4402011
    153 Japan SofbankGre 4402016
    154 Japan SoftbankBla 4402081
    155 Japan Kiddi 4540492 / 4407002
    156 Jo_rdan Orange 4167711
    157 Korea Telecome 4500826
    158 Liechtenstein Orange 2950211
    159 Liechtenstein Swisco 2950111
    Lithuania Omnitel IMSI:2460165
    160 Luxembo Luxgsm 2700101
    161 Luxembo Tango 2707701
    162 Luxembo Voxmobi 2709901
    163 Macao China 4550234
    164 Macao CMT 4550134
    165 Macao Hutchis 4550534
    166 Macao SmartT 4550034
    167 Macedonia Vip 2940387
    168 Macedonia One(Ex-Cosmofon) 2940200
    169 Macedonia T-Mobile 2940102
    170 Moldova Orange 2590101
    171 Montenegro T-Mobile 2970200
    Morocco Meditel 6040011
    Mexico Telcel 3340202 3340200
    Mexico Nextel 3340100
    Mexico Lusacell 3340500
    172 Netherland T-Mobile 2041611
    173 Netherland Reserve 5300134
    174 Netherland Vodafone 2040438
    175 New Zeland Econet 5302834
    176 New Zeland Nzcomunic 5302434
    177 New Zeland Telecom 5300534
    178 New Zeland Teltracle 5300434
    179 New Zeland Vodafone 5300134 5300166
    180 New Zeland Woosh 5300334
    181 Norway Netcom 2420211
    182 Norway Telenor 2420111
    Norway Tele2 2400768
    183 Peru Claro 7161011
    184 Peru TIM 7161011
    185 Philipine GB 51502220
    186 Philipine SM 5150303
    187 Philipine Sun 5150509
    188 Philipine Globe 5150211
    189 Poland Era 2600211
    190 Poland Orange 2600311 2600300
    191 Poland T-Mobile 2600200
    192 Portugal Optimus 2680311
    193 Portugal Vodafone 2680111
    194 Portugal TMN 2680611
    194 Russian Beeline28 2502834
    195 Russian Beeline99 2509934
    196 Russian Megafon 2500234
    197 Russian MTS10 2501034
    198 Russian Telecom 2509334
    199 Saudi Arabia EAE 4200734
    200 Saudi Arabia Mobily 4200334
    201 Saudi Arabia STC 4200134
    202 Saudi Arabia ZainSA 4200434
    203 Slovakia T-Mobile 2 2310411
    204 Slovakia Eurotel 2 2310234
    205 Slovakia Orange 2310134
    206 Slovakia Orange UMT 2310534
    207 Slovakia Orange UMT2 2311534
    208 Slovakia TeleficO2 2310634
    209 Slovakia Vodacom 6550134
    210 Slovenia Si-Mobile 2934001
    211 Spain Movistar 2140711 2140785
    212 Spain Orange 2140333
    213 Spain Vodafone 2140198 2140130
    Spain Yoigo 2140401
    214 Sweden 3 2400200 2400232
    215 Sweden Telia 2400111
    216 Sweden Tele2 2400700 2400782
    217 Sweden Telia 2400100 2400111
    218 Sweden Telenor 2400885
    219 Switzerland Swisscom 2280167
    220 Switzerland Orange 2280311 2280300
    221 Switzerland Sunrise 2280200
    222 Switzerland Swiscom 2280111 0829821
    223 Switzerland Sunrise 2280211 2280167 2280203
    224 Switzerland Swiscom (un-offical) 2280121
    225 Taiwan Chungwa 4669234
    226 Turkey Turcell 2860134
    227 Turkey Vodafone 2860211
    228 Turkey Vodafone 2862034
    229 United Kingdom 3 2342091 2342073
    230 United Kingdom O2 2341091
    231 United Kingdom Orange/T-Mobile 2343320 2343091 2343302
    232 United Kingdom Vodafone 2 2341590
    233 United Kingdom O2 - 2 2340211
    234 United Kingdom Orange33 2343334
    235 United Kingdom T-Mobile/Orange 2343091 2343302
    236 United Kingdom Vectone 2340100
    237 USA ATT 3104101
    238 USA Verizon 2040400
    239 USA Sprint(CDMA) 3160101 / 3160100
    240 USA Cable and Wireless Lime J 3461401
    USA GCI Wireless USA (United States) 310430
    241 United Arab Emirates DU 4240334
    242 United Arab Emirates ETisal 4240234
    243 Uruguay CTimov 7481011
    244 Uruguay Movistar 7480711
    245 Venezuela Movistar 7340486
    246 Venezuela Digitel 7340100, 7340200, 7340300
    247 Venezuela Movilnet 7340600
    248 Venezuela Telefonica 7340400

    Source : WWW.RSIM8.COM



  2. #2
    Rookie Array

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    25
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    That looks very simple! How does a person go about finding the SIM card to use it that way? This is the first time I have seen anything about it, but it definitely seems easier than other ways to do it!

  3. #3
    Advanced Array

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    42
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by iWonder View Post
    That looks very simple! How does a person go about finding the SIM card to use it that way? This is the first time I have seen anything about it, but it definitely seems easier than other ways to do it!
    This is an updated version of R-SIM7+

    With R-SIM7+ you need to install a PATCH to support 128k 3G simcards on iPhone 5
    But R-SIM8 is rebuilt to support 128K 3G simcards without PATCH.
    Yes it looks easier because R-SIM8 is made to do the jod easier than R-SIM7+

  4. #4
    Newbie Array

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    3
    Post Thanks / Like
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Activation Code Wholesale | iPhone Unlock Patch
    unlock your iphone with software,make your iPhone signal more stable.

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. TurboSIM Like with 128k Sim
    By Joelabete in forum iPhone "2G" (Rev. 1)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-17-2013, 05:24 AM
  2. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-15-2013, 07:48 PM
  3. YellowSn0w and a 128K-A SIM card
    By CowTipper in forum Yellowsn0w (3G unlock)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-09-2009, 10:53 PM
  4. Hack Iphone using V2 and V3 simcards
    By momazen in forum Turbo-, Supersim and Simcloning Solution
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-23-2007, 04:22 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2014 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO
(c) 2006-2012 Hackint0sh.org
All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:31 AM.
twitter, follow us!